FOR PROVIDERS

Simple, pay-on-results fees

Free to join. You pay a commission only when a job is completed and you are paid.

Commission on completed jobs

There are no monthly fees and no sign-up costs. When a customer pays for a job, Vorkies keeps a percentage and the rest is paid out to you through Stripe. The percentage depends on your provider tier.

Standard

15%

Every provider starts here.

Featured

12%

Priority placement in search results.

Premium

10%

Top placement and the lowest commission.

Featured and Premium tiers are assigned by our team. Payment processing is handled by Stripe.

Example job: £200.00

What you would receive for a job quoted and accepted at this price.

TierCommissionYou receive
Standard15% (£30.00)£170.00
Featured12% (£24.00)£176.00
Premium10% (£20.00)£180.00

Optional: credits to rank your quote higher

You can buy credits and spend them on a quote to place it higher in the customer's comparison. Each credit costs 10p. A boost can be at most 20% of the quote's value. Customers can see that a quote is boosted but never how much was spent, and other providers cannot see your boost.

Credits are optional. You can win jobs without them.

Vorkies

The UK's trusted platform connecting you with verified, skilled tradespeople. From plumbing to painting, find the right professional for every job.

© 2026 Vorkies Ltd. All rights reserved.